Quantcast PERSONNEL SKILL LEVEL - TB-9-2320-279-13-P-20242

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: PERSONNEL SKILL LEVEL
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
HEMTT CREW PROTECTION ARMOR KIT INSTALLATION
Up
TB-9-2320-279-13-P-2 Concrete Protection Kit for M977 Series Heavy Expanded Mobility Tactical Trucks (HEMTT) Manual
Next
PARTS LIST - TB-9-2320-279-13-P-20243
II106700-5
Rev. B
c. The following alphabetical characters are not used in this manual to eliminate their
potential confusion with other numbers or letters: i, j, l, o, and q.
4.3 PERSONNEL SKILL LEVEL
The installation skill level required to complete the installation of the Kit shall be MOS 63S,
Heavy Wheel Vehicle Mechanic.
The HEMTT Crew Protection Armor Kit, P/N 106700-5, is composed of 12 items as follows:
Item No.
Name
Part Number
Quantity
1
Underbody Armor Protection Kit
106706-3
1
2
Installation Kit
106707-2
1
3
Windshield Armor Protection Kit
106701-4
1
4
Rear Cab Armor Protection Kit
106702-3
1
5
Rear Cab Armor Protection Kit
106702-4
1
6
Side Armor Kit (LH)
106703-9
1
7
Side Armor Kit (RH)
106703-10
1
8
Roof Armor Protection Kit
106704-3
1
9
Front Armor Protection Kit
106705-3
1
10
Fastener Kit, Extra
111444-1
1
11
Installation Instructions
II106700-5
1
12
C4ISR Mounting Hardware Kit
111450-1
1
The Underbody Armor Protection Kit, P/N 106706-3, consists of the following parts:
Item No.
Name
Part Number
Quantity
1
Center Blast Deflector
106715-1
1
2
Blast Deflector, LH
106717-1
1
3
Blast Deflector, RH
106717-2
1
4
Doubler
106719-1
6
5
Bracket
106753-1
1
6
Bracket
106754-1
1
7
Spacer
106777-1
1
8
Threaded Plate
106778-1
2
9
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 5/16 - 18 x 1.500 LG
-
8
10
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 3/8 - 16 x 2.000 LG
-
9
11
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 1/2 - 13 x 1.500 LG
-
8
12
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 0.750 - 10 x 2.500 LG
-
6
13
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 0.750 - 10 x 4.500 LG
-
4
14
Nut, Hex, Self-Locking, GRC, 5/16 - 18
-
8
15
Nut, Hex, Self-Locking, GRC, 3/8 - 16
-
9
16
Washer, 5/16 ID
-
16
17
Washer, 3/8 ID
-
18
18
Washer, 1/2 ID
-
8
19
Washer, 0.750 ID
-
38
20
Nut, Hex, Self-Locking, GR8, 0.750-10
-
20
21
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 0.750 10 x 2.000 LG
-
8
22
Shield, Mine Blast
111458-1
1
23
Radius Block, Mine Blast
111493-1
1
0039 00-32

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.