Quantcast PARTS LIST - TB-9-2320-279-13-P-20243

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: PARTS LIST
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
PERSONNEL SKILL LEVEL - TB-9-2320-279-13-P-20242
Up
TB-9-2320-279-13-P-2 Concrete Protection Kit for M977 Series Heavy Expanded Mobility Tactical Trucks (HEMTT) Manual
Next
PARTS LIST (cont) - TB-9-2320-279-13-P-20244
II106700-5
Rev. B
Page 23
The Installation Kit, P/N 106707-2, includes two alignment studs for the Brush Guard Armor,
and consists of the following parts:
Item No.
Name
Part Number
Quantity
1
Stud
107430-1
2
2
Template, Side Blast Deflector
107406-1
1
3
Template, Side Windshield
107405-2
1
4
Template, Side Windshield
107405-1
1
The Windshield Armor Protection Kit, P/N 106701-4, consists of the following parts:
Item No.
Name
Part Number
Quantity
1
Decal
104301-1
2
2
Urethane, Sealant
104302-1
31.5 oz
3
Sealer, Ribbon
104303-1
15 ft
4
Frame, Windshield
106721-1
1
5
Bracket
106733-1
1
6
Bracket
106734-1, Alt. -5
2
7
Bracket
106734-2, Alt. -6
2
8
Bracket
106734-3, Alt. -7
2
9
Bracket
106746-1
2
10
Armor, Windshield Assembly
113381-1
2
11
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 1/4 - 20 x 1 750 LG
-
5
12
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 1/4 - 20 x 1.000 LG
-
32
13
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 1/4 - 20 x 0.750 LG
-
34
14
Nut, Hex, Self-Locking, GRC, 1/4 - 20
-
96
15
Washer, 1/4 ID
-
133
16
Bolt, Eye
106795-2
2
17
Washer, 3/8 ID
-
2
18
Nut, Hex, Self-Locking, GR8, 3/8 - 16
-
2
19
Extension, Windshield Wiper Shaft
111408-1
2
20
Z-Channel, Windshield Mount
113383-1
4
21
Z-Channel, Windshield Mount
113383-3
4
22
Set Screw, 10-32 x 313L
1032SSCFP-
2
0190031
The Rear Cab Armor Protection Kit, P/N 106702-3, consists of the following parts:
Item No.
Name
Part Number
Quantity
1
Bracket
106734-4
4
2
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 1/4 - 20 x 0.750 LG
-
12
3
Nut, Hex, Self-Locking, GRC, 1/4 - 20
-
14
4
Washer, 1/4 ID
-
14
5
Washer, 3/8 ID
-
14
6
Armor Panel Assembly
106724-3
1
7
Washer, Armored
111403-1
2
8
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 1/4 - 20 x 1.500 LG
-
2
9
Washer, Fender, 1/4 x 1.500 O.D.
-
2
0039 00-33

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +