Quantcast PARTS LIST (cont) - TB-9-2320-279-13-P-20246

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: PARTS LIST (cont)
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
PARTS LIST (cont) - TB-9-2320-279-13-P-20245
Up
TB-9-2320-279-13-P-2 Concrete Protection Kit for M977 Series Heavy Expanded Mobility Tactical Trucks (HEMTT) Manual
Next
PARTS LIST (cont) - TB-9-2320-279-13-P-20247
II106700-5
Rev. B
Page 26
The Side Armor Kit (RH), P/N 106703-10, consists of the following parts:
Item
No.
Name
Part Number
Quantity
1
Washer, 3/16 x 0.063T
-
8
2
Washer, Lock, 3/16 ID
-
4
3
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 1/4 - 20 x 1.000 LG
-
4
4
Nut, Hex, Self-Locking, GRC, 1/4 - 20
-
2
5
Nut, Hex, Self-Locking, GRC, 3/8 - 16
-
25
6
Washer, 1/4 ID
-
10
7
Screw, Socket Head, 3/16 - 24 x 1.250 LG
-
4
8
Nut, Plain, 3/16 - 24
-
4
9
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 1/4 - 20 x 1.750 LG
-
4
10
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 5/16 - 18 x 1.500 LG
-
10
11
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 3/8 - 16 x 2.000 LG
-
4
12
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 3/8 - 16 x 1.500 LG
-
14
13
Washer, 5/16 ID
-
21
14
Washer, 3/8 ID
-
46
15
Decal
104301-1
1
16
Spacer, 0.4 Thick
113318-1
4
17
Cab Armor, Rear Panel (AL)
106729-5
1
18
Cab Armor, Front Panel (AL)
111432-3
1
19
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 3/8 - 16 x 3.000 LG
-
4
20
Cab Armor, Front Panel (ST)
111432-1
1
21
Cab Armor, Rear Panel (ST)
106729-3
1
22
Bolt, Hex, Head, GR8, 3/8 - 16 x 2.000 LG
-
2
23
Armor Door Assembly, RH
111430-2
1
24
Rivnut, 3/8 - 16 (AVK)
ALS4-616-150
4
25
Support Striker Door
113327-1
1
26
Bolt, Countersunk, 3/8 - 16 x 2.000 LG
-
10
27
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 5/16 - 18 x 1.250 LG
-
9
28
Grommet
111453-1
1
29
Headed Press-Fit Bushing, 3/16 ID x 3/8 OD x 0.500 LG
-
1
30
Headed Press-Fit Bushing, 3/16 ID x 1/2 OD x 0.500 LG
-
1
31
Strap Assembly, Door
113386-1
1
32
Rivnut, 5/16-18 (AVK)
ALS4-518-150
2
33
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 3/16 18 x 0.750 LG
-
1
34
Hinge, Door
113313-1
1
35
Bracket, Hinge
113314-1
1
36
Bolt, Cap Head, Internal Hex, 5/16 18 x 1.000 LG
-
2
37
Bushing, Flanged
111411-1
2
38
Bolt, Cap Head, Internal Hex, 1/4 20 x 0.500
-
2
39
Pigtail, Wire (1-wire)
111438-3
1
40
Nut, Hex Head, Self-Locking, 7/16 14
-
5
41
Washer, 7/16 ID
-
9
42
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8,7/16 14 x 4.000
-
4
43
Plate, Side-Aft, Panel
113316-1
4
0039 00-36

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.