Quantcast PARTS LIST (cont) - TB-9-2320-279-13-P-20249

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: PARTS LIST (cont)
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
PARTS LIST (cont) - TB-9-2320-279-13-P-20248
Up
TB-9-2320-279-13-P-2 Concrete Protection Kit for M977 Series Heavy Expanded Mobility Tactical Trucks (HEMTT) Manual
Next
CREW PROTECTION ARMOR KIT ASSEMBLY PROCEDURES
II106700-5
Rev. B
Page 29
The Fastener Kit, Extra, P/N 111444-1, consists of the following parts:
NOTE
This Kit contains extra hardware to be used in place of lost or
damaged hardware described in the previously-listed kits.
Item
Part
No.
Name
Number  Quantity
1
Bolt, Cap Head, Internal Hex, 3/16 - 24 x 0.750 LG
-
2
2
Bolt, Cap Head, Internal Hex, 1/4 - 20 x 1.250 LG
-
2
3
Bolt, Countersunk, 3/8 - 16 x 2.000 LG
-
4
4
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 1/4 - 20 x 1.000 LG
-
5
5
Tap Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 1/4 - 20 x 1.250 LG
-
6
6
Tap Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 1/4 - 20 x 1.500 LG
-
6
7
Tap Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 1/4 - 20 x 1.750 LG
-
6
8
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 5/16 - 18 x 0.750 LG
-
2
9
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 5/16 - 18 x 1.250 LG
-
4
10
Tap Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 3/8 - 16 x 1.250 LG
-
8
11
Tap Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 3/8 - 16 x 1.500 LG
-
8
12
Tap Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 3/8 - 16 x 2.000 LG
-
4
13
Tap Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 3/8 - 16 x 2.500 LG
-
10
14
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 3/8 - 16 x 4.500 LG
-
3
15
Tap Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 1/2 - 13 x 1.500 LG
-
2
16
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 0.750 - 10 x 4.500 LG
-
1
17
Nut, Hex, Self-Locking, GRC 3/16 - 24
-
6
18
Nut, Hex, Self-Locking, GRC 1/4 - 20
-
20
19
Nut, Hex, Self-Locking, GRC 5/16 - 18
-
4
20
Nut, Hex, Self-Locking, GRC 3/8 - 16
-
20
21
Nut, Hex, Self-Locking, GRC 0.750 - 10
-
2
22
Rivnut, 5/16 - 18 x 0.027 - 0.150 GRIP (AVK or Equivalent)
-
2
23
Rivnut, 3/8 - 16 x 0.027 - 0.150 GRIP (AVK or Equivalent)
-
3
24
Screw, Pan Head, 3/16 - 24 x 0.500 LG
-
2
25
Washer, Flat, 7/16 ID
-
2
26
Washer, Flat, GR8, 3/16 ID
-
4
27
Set Screw, 10 32 x 0.310
-
2
28
Washer, Flat, 1/4 ID
-
28
29
Washer, Flat, 5/16 ID
-
8
30
Washer, Flat, 3/8 ID
-
20
31
Washer, Flat, 1/2 ID
-
2
32
Washer, Flat, 0.750 ID
-
4
33
Bolt, Cap Head, Internal Hex, 3/16 - 24 x 1.250 LG
-
4
34
Nut Eye, 3/8 - 16
106795-1
1
35
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 3/4 10 x 2.500 LG
-
1
36
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 1/4 20 x 4.750 LG
-
2
37
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 5/16 18 x 1.500 LG
-
6
38
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 7/16 14 x 4.500 LG
-
2
39
Bolt, Hex Head, GR8, 3/8 16 x 4.750 LG
-
4
40
Bolt, Internal Hex, 1/4 20 x 0.500 LG
-
2
41
Nut, Hex, Self-Locking, 7/16 14
-
2
0039 00-39

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.