Quantcast Figure 29a. Armored washer locations.

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Figure 29a. Armored washer locations.
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 31. Slide the Mounting Armor Brackets over the rear cab window opening edges.
Up
TB-9-2320-279-13-P-2 Concrete Protection Kit for M977 Series Heavy Expanded Mobility Tactical Trucks (HEMTT) Manual
Next
Figure 32. Install the Armored Door Assembly to the cab (driver's-side door shown).
II106700-5
Rev. B
See Paragraph "p"
(used four times)
Figure 29a. Armored washer locations.
p. Prior to installation, insert four bolts (1/4 20 x 1.000), eight washers (1/4 ID), and
four nuts (1/4 -20) through the four optional energy-absorbing seat mounting holes
on each armor panel (see Figure 29a for locations). Ensure that the nut is on the
outboard side.
5.1.7 Install the LH and RH Armored Door Assembly Side Armor Kit P/N 106703-9
(Driver's-side) and P/N 106703-10 (Passenger-side)
a. Install a lift strap through the lifting eyes on top of the Armored Door Assembly
[P/N 111430-1 (Driver's-side) / 111430-2 (Passenger-side)].
b. Using the lift strap and material handling equipment (hoist, forklift, etc.), position the
Armored Door Assembly into the cab door opening and install the Armored Door
Assembly to the cab hinge (See Figure 32) using 10 bolts (3/8 16 x 1.500 LG),
20 washers (3/8 ID) and 10 locknuts (3/8 16). Hand-tighten the bolts to secure the
door to the cab for adjustment.
0039 00-61

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +